Springwell Leeds Academy

Our Staff

Scott Jacques – Executive Principal

Steve Tighe – Executive Vice Principal

Contact via Sarah Reeder – PA to the Executive Principal: s.reeder@springwellacademyleeds.org Tel: 0113 8270063

East Site
Brooklands View
Seacroft
Leeds
LS14 6XR

Telephone: 0113 4870450

Leadership Team
Shona Crichton   –   Associate Principal
Emma Dodsworth – Vice Principal
Lisa Ford   –   SEN Co-ordinator
David Roberts   –   Assistant Principal

Administration Team
Denise Lishman   –   Administration Manager
Gill Carter – Administration Assistant
Alicia Wilson   –   Administration Assistant

Teachers
Maggie Baker
Alex Bass
Joanne Boulter
James Diable
Rachel Collinson
Paul Fairhurst
Steven Francis
Mark Harrison
Grant Lotherington
Lisa Thorpe-Gwede

Philip Kilbride
Charlotte Loftus-Keeling
Sonya Miller
Alex Parkes
Callum Peach
Richard Wilkinson

Teaching Assistants
Joanne Allotey
Stacey Ashton
Emma Beaumont
Thiopia Benjamin-Campbell
Katie Berry
Joanne Boulter
Hannah Craggs
Olivia Cowood
Hannah Donaghy
Zoe Fisher
Lori Graham-Dixon
Alex Greatrex
Roseanna Gyles
Paula Horncastle
Katie Inman
Karen Lowry
Karen Mangan
Ruth McCall
Angela McGibbon
Charlotte Noble
Clarissa O’Halloran
Marcus Stewart
Alex Thompson
Nicola Walton
James Mirzai

Care Team
Lucy Hall
Terri Carter
Colette Miller
Anthony Thewliss

Burley Park Site
School View
Leeds
LS6 1EN
Telephone: 0113 3229465

Leadership Team
Ann Marie Walker – Associate Principal
Sarah Storer   –   Vice Associate Principal
Sheila Binns   –   Assistant Principal
Annette Holder   –   SEN Co-ordinator

Administration Team
Jenny Ellis   –   Administration Manager
Laura Stanley   –   Administration Assistant

Teachers
Rebecca Chambers
Adam Hobbs
Kelly Lancashire
Jon Lloyd
Faye Loureiro
Richard Wilkinson

Teaching Assistants
Lisa Allen
Reece Eschoe
Maria Gill
Melanie Hixon
Bethany Millington
John O’Neill
Rochelle Scott

Care Team
Janie Palmer
Amanda Patterson
Craig Tonkinson

Sara Barrie   –   Safer Schools Police Officer
Erica Jackiw   –  Safer Schools Police Officer

Oakwood Primary Site
Oakwood Lane
Leeds
LS8 3LF
Telephone: 0113 8270063

Leadership Team
Yvonne Griffin   –   Associate Principal
Jane Harrison   –   Assistant Principal
Cheryl Lotherington   –   Curriculum Leader
Barbara Moores   –   SEN Co-ordinator
Rick Turney   –   Assistant Principal
Debra Wilson   –   Assistant Principal

Administration Team
Lesley Weighll   –   Administration Manager
Anne-Marie Gribbon   –   Administration Assistant

Teachers
Catherine Barber
Fiona Brown
Lesley Elsey
Sarah Newton
Rachel Wilby

Teaching Assistants
Nzinya Anderson
Jessica Bell
Richard Barnett
Gareth Crossland
Ashleigh Davies
Caroline Fisher
Daniel Fisher-Powell
Claire Green
Emma Hewitt
Amii-Sarah Jennings
Ryan McGee
Jo Melia
Victoria Nottingham
Christopher Ormondroyd
Helena Rogers
Mandy Teale
Joshua Walkden-Smith
Nina Wigglesworth

Care Team
Beverley Newman
Lisa Wason

North Site
Stonegate Road
Leeds
LS6 4QJ
Telephone : 0113 2930285

Leadership Team
Mary Ruggles   –   Associate Principal
Paul Quinn   –   Vice Principal
David Prosho   –   Assistant Principal
Jaime Warr   –   SEN Co-ordinator

Administration Team
Alice Holroyd   –   Administration Manager
Kimberley Hawkshaw   –   Administration Assistant

Teachers
Amy Copson
Nick Forbes
Kelly Greenwood
Rachel Hardwick
Amy Hawkins
Simon Jones
Joanne O’Donnell
Carlie Raymont
Fiona Richardson
Julian Taylor
April-Tequila Waring

Teaching Assistants
Waris Ali
Ron Crichton
Joanna Dubanik
Stewart Macdonald
Errol Malcolm
Mercedes Somers

Care Team
Sean Hutchinson
Kimberley Moore
Bhupinder Riyat

SEND Co-ordination Team

Mary Mercer   –   Executive SENCo

Administration Team
Natalie Cox   –   SENCo Administration Leader
Nichol Pace   –   Administration Assistant

SENCo’s
Lisa Ford   –   SEN Co-ordinator   (Meanwood Site)
Annette Holder   –   SEN Co-Ordinator (Burley Park Site)
Barbara Moores   –   SEN Co-ordinator   (Oakwood Primary Site)
Jaime Warr   –   SEN Co-ordinator   (Stonegate Site)

Alison Shaffner   –   Traded Services Leader and SENCo Co-ordinator


Executive Team

Finance Team
Sharon Perkins   –   Payroll and HR Manager

Estates Team
Stephen Boldy   –   Estates Manager
Paul Hobson   –   Senior Site Operative
Leslie Bastow    –   Site Operative
Jordan Clough   –   Site Operative
Mark Davies   –   Site Operative
Lenard Kufakunesu   –   Site Operative
Paul Shepherd   –   Site Operative
Graham Paddison – Site Operative

Executive Support
Adam Butland   –   Data Manager/Analyst and Exams Officer
Pritesh Parmar – Digital Learning Developer
Sarah Reeder   –   Personal Assistant to  Executive Principal